$0.00

Margin Traders - Privacy policy

This is the privacy statement of Margin Traders. Chamber of Commerce registration number: 76482189.
For questions or contact please mail:
info@margin-traders.com

 

Where we refer to 'personal data' in this privacy statement, we mean the information that you provide us about yourself. For example, your name, e-mail address and telephone number. You do this completely voluntarily.

 

Purpose of processing and storing personal data

Your personal data will only be used to inform and contact you for what you have filled in the contact form. The composition of the requested personal data is per form adjusted so that we ask you no information and / or store information that is not relevant to what you leave your personal data. Leaving your personal data is by definition completely voluntary.

All forms on the website are intended to inform you about our company or a specific question that you have asked yourself. Each form describes what you will receive information about. The requested data is limited to name, e-mail and phone number in order to reach you for the requested information.

Upon receipt of the data we will then contact you by email, sms and/or phone to provide you with the requested information.

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data will not be stored longer than strictly necessary. For the contact forms, data will be deleted 12 months after it has been provided. We are then sure that there has been sufficient opportunity to inform you about what you left your personal data for.



Security

Your personal data are safe. The entrusted data are protected with technical and administrative safety measures to minimize the risk of loss, abuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and modification. This includes firewalls, encryption of data, secure connections and physical and administrative access controls to the data and servers.

Provision of personal data to third parties

Margin Traders cooperates with third parties to provide access to the information requested by you. These include a website manager, hosting party, automatic telephone connection, newsletter system and administration software. With all parties involved, a so-called processor's agreement has been made. Through this agreement the safety and timely deletion of your personal data is guaranteed.

 

Right of access, rectification, withdrawal or deletion of personal data

We would like to draw your attention to the possibility of viewing, correcting, withdrawing and/or deleting your personal data from our database upon request. To do so, please send an e-mail to info@margintraders.nl

 

The right to lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Authority

Do you disagree with the above privacy statement or the way we handle your data? You have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

 

This privacy statement can be modified at any time. We advise you to consult the privacy statement regularly.

Margin Traders
It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using 'Content here, content here', making it look like readable English.
You can finds us here
© All rights reserved Margin Traders 2021
DisclaimerPrivacy PolicyTerms and conditions